Consultant directory

At Prime Health we work with the best to give you a healthcare experience like no other. Meet the healthcare professionals we work with. Search and find specialists based on location and clinical services and interests.

Professor Aftab Ala

Consultant Hepatologist

Dr Adeeb Alam

Radiologist

Radiology

Dr Aliaa Arafa

Consultant Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Gynaecology

Ms Sharon Berger-Collins

Physiotherapy - Clinical Specialist in Neurology & Vestibular Rehabilitation

Physiotherapy

Professor Leela Biant

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Mr Chris Blick

Urologist

Urology

Dr Amanda Britton

Private GP

Private GP

Mr Justin Buckthorpe

Performance Director

Nutrition, Performance Coaching

Mr Constant Busch

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Dr Giancarlo Camilleri

Pain Management Specialist

Pain Management

Mr Sri Chatakondu

Orthopaedic Consultant Spinal

Orthopaedics

Mr John Corfield

Osteopathy

Dr Stuart Daly

Consultant, Lifestyle & Regenerative Medicine

Lifestyle Medicine, Private GP

Mr Rupen Dattani

Consultant Shoulder & Elbow Surgeon

Joint injections, Orthopaedics

Mr John Davin

Senior Physiotherapist

Physiotherapy

Dr Dhafer Deaab

Consultant Radiologist

Radiology

Dr Sonali D’Cruz

Paediatrician

Paediatrics

Dr Hywel Evans

Radiologist

Radiology

Mr Alastair Fry

Consultant Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

Mr Kevin Gangar

Gynaecologist

Gynaecology

Mr Oscar Garcia-Casas

Orthopaedic Consultant Spinal

Orthopaedics

Mr Rob Goldup

Personal Trainer

Personal Training

Dr Juliet Graham

Private GP

Private GP

Dr Amit Gupta

Consultant Radiologist

Radiology

Mr Rohit Gupta

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Dr Diab Haddad

Consultant Paediatrician

Paediatrics

Mr Ziad Harb

Consultant Trauma and Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Penny Hawkins

Life Coach, Clinical Therapist and Master NLP Practitioner

Counselling

Dr Jerry Healy

Consultant Radiologist

Radiology

Mr Kunal Hinduja

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Dr Rod Hughes

Rheumatologist

Rheumatology

Dr Tok Hussain

Consultant Occupational Health Physician

Occupational Health

Dr Allan Irvine

Radiologist

Radiology

Professor Sanjiv Jari

Consultant Knee, Lower Limb and Orthopaedic Sports Medicine Surgeon

Joint injections, Orthopaedics

Mr Andrew Jenner

Osteopath & Functional Training Specialist

Osteopathy

Dr Declan Johnson

Radiologist

Radiology

Dr Riyaz Kaba

Consultant Cardiologist

Mr Arshad Khaleel

Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Dr Mashkur Khan

Consultant Physician

Dr Justin Lee

Radiologist

Radiology

Mr Martin Logan

Orthopaedic Knee Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Dr Sivanadian Mani-Babu

Sports & Exercise Medicine Consultant

Sports and Exercise Medicine

Miss Cathy McGuinness

Cosmetic and Vascular Surgeon

Varicose Veins

Dr Eugene McNally

Radiologist

Radiology

Mr Dean Michael

Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Dr Adam Mitchell

Radiologist

Radiology

Mrs Anne Mitchener

Consultant Neurosurgeon

Mr Simon Monkhouse

Consultant Weight Loss Surgeon

Weight Loss Programme

Mr Nick Morgan

Orthopaedic Knee Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Mr Simon Moyes

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics, Sports and Exercise Medicine

Mr Ramesh Nadarajah

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Mr Ali Narvani

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon Shoulder and Elbow

Orthopaedics

Dr Sylwia Niewiarowski

Consultant Radiologist

Radiology

Mr Alan O’Keeffe

Physiotherapist

Physiotherapy, Shockwave Therapy

Miss Devanna Rajeswari

Consultant in Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Gynaecology

Dr Daniel Reiff

Consultant Radiologist

Radiology

Dr Philip Rich

Neuroradiologist

Radiology

Ms Sophie Roberts

Podiatrist

Podiatry

Ms Nina Robinson

Senior Physiotherapist & Clinical Pilates Instructor

Physiotherapy, Shockwave Therapy

Dr Edward Sames

Rheumatologist

Rheumatology

Dr Kirstin Schmidt

Private GP

Private GP

Dr Amer Sheikh

Private GP

Private GP

Dr Adam Simon

General Practitioner

Private GP

Mr Richard Sinnerton

Orthopaedic Consultant Shoulder & Elbow

Orthopaedics

Miss Andrea Sott

Orthopaedic Consultant Foot & Ankle

Orthopaedics

Mr Giles Stafford

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Mr Vincent Tang

Consultant Urological Surgeon

Urology

Suzanne Taylor

Consultant Podiatric Surgeon

Podiatry

Mr Matt Taylor

Senior Physiotherapist

Physiotherapy, Shockwave Therapy

Dr Phil Thompson

Consultant Radiologist

Mr Simon Thompson

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Mr Adam Topping

Consultant Plastic, Aesthetic and Reconstructive Surgeon

Mr Paul Trikha

Orthopaedic Knee Surgeon

Orthopaedics

Dr Demitrios Tzias

Consultant Radiologist

Radiology

Rachel Vallis

Dietitian

Nutrition

Ms Amanda Walker

Senior Podiatrist

Podiatry

Miss Katie Watts

Physiotherapist

Physiotherapy

Mr Alex Wee

Orthopaedic Consultant Foot & Ankle

Orthopaedics

Dr Philippa Woodward

Private GP

Private GP

Dr Justin Yeoh

Sports and Exercise Medicine Consultant

Sports and Exercise Medicine

Mr Paimaun Zakikhani

Consultant Urologist